2023 
CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW &
LIVE SCORING

Our live scoring and championship standings are being hosting by Curling IO this season.  You can stay up to date on your favorite teams results without being at the curling club!

Please follow the link below to access both the living scoring and the leaderboard.

Click here for Live Scoring

Click here for the Championship Standings

 

DRAW SCHEDULE

Yellow Rocks vs Blue Rocks

The winner of the coin toss has the choice of rock colour OR first or second practice time - Hammer determined by button draw.


Participants please review the Rules of Competition here!


Participants will rate their opponents each game to determine the Championship Reed All-Stars Awards

2023 Draw information coming soon!

rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 1

Saturday @ 2:00PM

Ice 1: CPCA vs NS
Ice 2: SK vs QC
Ice 3: MB vs NFLD
Ice 4: CAN vs AB
Ice 5: BC vs NB
Ice 6: ON vs N. ONT

DRAW 2

Sunday @ 10:00AM

Ice 1: AB vs NFLD
Ice 2: N. ONT vs CPCA
Ice 3: CAN vs ON
Ice 4: QC vs NB
Ice 5: MB vs NS
Ice 6: SK vs BC

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 3

Sunday @ 2:30PM

Ice 1: N.ONT vs CAN
Ice 2: NB vs NFLD
Ice 3: BC vs AB
Ice 4: SK vs NS
Ice 5: ON vs QC
Ice 6: CPCA vs MB

DRAW 4

Monday @ 10:00AM

Ice 1: NB vs SK
Ice 2: MB vs BC
Ice 3: N. ONT vs QC
Ice 4: ON vs NFLD
Ice 5: CAN vs CPCA
Ice 6: AB vs NS

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 5

Monday @ 2:30PM

Ice 1: BC vs ON
Ice 2: NS vs CAN
Ice 3: CPCA vs NB
Ice 4: N.ONT vs MB
Ice 5: AB vs SK
Ice 6: NLFD vs QC

DRAW 6

Tuesday @ 10:00AM

Ice 1: MB vs AB
Ice 2: CPCA vs ON
Ice 3: NFLD vs NS
Ice 4: BC vs QC
Ice 5: NB vs NONT
Ice 6: CAN vs SK

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 7

Tuesday @ 2:30PM

Ice 1: NS vs NONT
Ice 2: NFLD vs SK
Ice 3: AB vs ON
Ice 4: NB vs CAN
Ice 5: QC vs MB
Ice 6: BC vs CPCA

DRAW 8

Wednesday @ 10:00AM

Ice 1: CAN vs QC
Ice 2: AB vs NB
Ice 3: SK vs N. ONT
Ice 4: NFLD vs CPCA
Ice 5: NS vs BC
Ice 6: MB vs ON

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 9

Wednesday @ 2:30PM

Ice 1: NFLD vs BC
Ice 2: CAN vs MB
Ice 3: QC vs CPCA
Ice 4: AB vs NONT
Ice 5: SK vs ON
Ice 6: NS vs NB

DRAW 10

Thursday @ 10:00AM

Ice 1: SK vs CPCA
Ice 2: BC vs NONT
Ice 3: NB vs MB
Ice 4: NS vs ON
Ice 5: NFLD vs CAN
Ice 6: QC vs AB

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

DRAW 11

Thursday @ 2:30PM

Ice 1: ON vs NB
Ice 2: QC vs NS
Ice 3: CAN vs BC
Ice 4: MB vs SK
Ice 5: CPCA vs AB
Ice 6: NONT vs NFLD

TIE BREAKERS (IF NEEDED) & PAGE PLAYOFF

Friday

Tie Breakers:

8:00AM - if 2 or more games required

10:00AM - if 1 game is required

Page Playoff:

If no playoff needed

11:00AM

Ice 1: 1 vs 2 

Ice 5: 3 vs 4


If playoff needed game will be at 2:00PM

rock - draw page.JPG
rock - draw page.JPG

SEMI FINAL

Saturday @ 10:00AM

Ice 4: L (1-2 game) vs W (3-4 game)

FINAL

Saturday @ 2:30PM

Ice 3: Winner of Semi game vs Winner of 1-2 game

rock - draw page.JPG